Apartamentos Lara

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Overlooking the garden, Apartamentos Lara Granada is about 25 minutes' walk from Corral del Carbon Historic Monument in Granada. The apartment is situated 3.1 km from Granada train station and fairly close to Andres Segovia 35 bus station.

The property includes a shower for your comfort. Furthermore, a hairdryer is available.

Guests staying at the apartment can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a mini-kitchen, and a dining area.

This apartment is in Zaidín, which is the most populated neighborhood, in close proximity to the restaurant Las Delicias. Apartamentos Lara is also nestled around 10 minutes' drive from Casa de Zafra Local History Museum. The Mirador de San Nicolas is 2.5 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamentos Lara Granada
Bonito Piso En Alminares
Mobile-only price

Bonito Piso En Alminares

9.7
Exceptional 14 reviews
198 m from property
USD 112 USD 101
per night
Hipica Apartment Granada
Mobile-only price

Hipica Apartment Granada

312 m from property
USD 211 USD 190
per night
Apartamento Gongora Congresos
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Gongora Congresos

8.2
Very Good 4 reviews
363 m from property
USD 281 USD 253
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen
    21 km

    Train stations

    Granada Train Station
    2.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security
    • Pet amenities available
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Beach umbrellas
    • Sun loungers
    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberESHFTU0000180190000574250010000000000000VUT/GR/020059,ESHFTU0000180190000574250020000000000000VUT/GR/020058,VFT/GR/02005
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Apartamentos Lara?
      Popular spots near Apartamentos Lara include Mirador de San Nicolas, the 14th-century Corral del Carbon Monument, Casa de Zafra Local History Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Apartamentos Lara?
      Guests can stay at Apartamentos Lara for a minimum of €99 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Apartamentos Lara?
      Dining venues near Apartamentos Lara include Las Delicias and Taberna Asador Los Infantes restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there free Wi-Fi in Apartamentos Lara?
      The internet is provided for free at Apartamentos Lara.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Apartamentos Lara?
      Certainly, Apartamentos Lara is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in this accommodation?
      At this accommodation, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen
    21 km

    Train stations

    Granada Train Station
    2.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamentos Lara Granada

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close